Inside Running Podcast

Inside Running Podcast header image 1
July 23, 2021  

Shoe Geeks - July 2021 sponsored by NB

This month's episode of Shoe Geeks is sponsored by New Balance,New Balance is proud to introduce a new premium stability shoe, the Vongo v5. The Vongo v5 builds upon the success of the perfectly cushioned 1080v11 with the addition of an innovative stability solution. Deep flex grooves and a more robust underfoot experience help keep the foot moving efficiently.

 

Catch up on the latest in running shoe news with Moose, Nitta and TDC is the latest episode of shoe geeks. 

More on the geeks can be found at:

https://www.therunningcompanyballarat.com/

www.walkerstreetsportspodiatry.com.au
https://www.sparc.com.au/staff/michael-nitschke
 
July 21, 2021  

194: Gateshead Diamond League

194: Gateshead Diamond League 

 
This weeks episode is sponsored by Asics, Check out the new Gel-Kayano Lite @ www.asics.com.au
 

Julian pops in and out of Cairns to get Ellie through a tough workout.
Brad recalls what he asked on the show as the snow hits Canberra.
Brady begins a marathon block of training with some trepidation.

 

Stewy McSweyn clocks 7:28.94 in the London Gateshead Diamond League 3000m, less than a second off his PB just behind winner Mohammad Katir. Matt Ramsden set a new PB of 7:35.65 finishing 5th in the race and 4th fastest of all time while Dave McNeill ran 7:49.32.

Peter Bol comes 3rd in the 800m in 1:45.22 while Jeff Riseley 1:50.05

Rorey Hunter sets a Personal Best in the Emsley Carr Mile in 3:57.39
London Diamond League Results
https://www.runnerstribe.com/latest-news/katir-mcsweyn-battle-in-gateshead-muller-british-grand-prix-recap/ 

 

Rose Davies and Izzi Batt-Doyle placed first and second in the 1500m at the Joensuu Games, Finland with times of 4:12.30 &4:12.53 respectively. Ben Buckingham ran a 3000m best in 7:49.85.
Davies and Doyle then backed up at the Savo Games 5000m in Lapinlahti, Finland with Izzi this time taking the win and meet record off Gen Gregson in 15:16, ahead of Rose in 15:32
Joensuu Games Results
Savo Games Results
https://www.instagram.com/p/CRcLufyLiXr/ 

 

Two of Australia’s 1500m women are in fine form leading into the Tokyo Olympics, Linden Hall running 4:00 in a 1500m time trial, while at the Sound Running Sunset Tour Jessica Hull also ran 4:00 for 1500m.
Sound Running Sunset Tour Results

 

Tasmania Cross Country Championships taken out by Dejen Gebreselasse & Meriem Daoui.
2021 Tasmanian Cross Country Championship Results

 

Jetty 2 Jetty Fun Run up in Queensland had the half marathon won by Liam Boudin and Jacqui Swindale, while the was 10K won by Jack Bruce and Olga Firsova.
Jetty 2 Jetty Results  

 

Timothy Cheruiyot was added to Kenyan Olympic Team after Kamar Eitang had insufficient out of competition tests supplied.
https://www.runnerstribe.com/latest-news/cheruiyot-added-to-kenyan-olympic-team/ 

 
Listener Question asks about how to go about preparations for racing at different times of the day, then Moose on The Loose goes on the Olympics infamous Rule #40 restricting athlete’s capacity to make a living, then Brady on the Loose on countries snubbing their athletes after meeting the Olympic qualifying standard.
 

Patreon Link: https://www.patreon.com/insiderunningpodcast

Opening and Closing Music is Undercover of my Skin by Benny Walker. www.bennywalkermusic.com

For shoes or running apparel contact Julian at: https://www.facebook.com/therunningcompanyballarat/

Join the conversation at: https://www.facebook.com/insiderunningpodcast/

To donate and show your support for the show: https://www.paypal.com/cgi-bin/webscr?cmd=_s-xclick&hosted_button_id=9K9WQCZNA2KAN

July 14, 2021  

193: Stewy McSweyn breaks 3:30, Matt Clarke makes it after all

193: Stewy McSweyn breaks 3:30, Matt Clarke makes it after all

 

Brad freezes in Canberra but still rolls smoothly for some 200s.
Julian remembers just how cold Anglesea can get in Winter
Brady skips Gold Coast and leads the Bats out at Cruden Farm.

 

Matthew Clarke is selected to represent Australia at the Tokyo Olympics in the steeplechase after an open spot became available on roll down.
https://www.runnerstribe.com/latest-news/matthew-clarke-is-going-to-the-olympics/ 

 

Peter Bol takes out the win in the 800m in Nancy, France 1:44.89.
World Athletics Results
https://www.runnerstribe.com/latest-news/giles-beats-murphy-bol-wins-in-france/ 

 

Plenty of action happened at Monaco Diamond League, first with Catriona Bisset posting her second fastest ever 800m in 1:58.42 against a stacked field.

Gen Gregson posts season's best Steeplechase 9:17, closing in on her national record ahead of Tokyo Olympics.
Stewy McSweyn became the first Australian to run sub 3:30 for 1500m, chasing winner Timothy Cheruiyot the whole way to set the new National and Oceania record of  3:29.51. Jye Edwards also ran a strong performance to set a new personal best of 3:33.23
Monaco 2021 Diamond League Full Results
https://www.runnerstribe.com/latest-news/mcsweyn-breaks-330-but-cheruiyot-still-the-king-in-monaco/ 

 

Cruden Farm cross country 12k in Langwarrin, Victoria was dominated by Andy Buchanan for Bendigo Region and Karinna Fyfe of Glenhuntly.
Athletics Vic Results Hub
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_HYpseC4eg4 

 

Athletics Australia released a statement on Mel Panayiatou testing positive to prohibited substances.
Link

This week's listener question gets the boys to recall the most inspiring Olympic moments that they've seen over the years while Moose goes through his purchases of batteries and baby things.

The Best of Hicham El Guerrouj - https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_nulJrt7i5I

Patreon Link: https://www.patreon.com/insiderunningpodcast

Opening and Closing Music is Undercover of my Skin by Benny Walker. www.bennywalkermusic.com

For shoes or running apparel contact Julian at: https://www.facebook.com/therunningcompanyballarat/

Join the conversation at: https://www.facebook.com/insiderunningpodcast/

To donate and show your support for the show: https://www.paypal.com/cgi-bin/webscr?cmd=_s-xclick&hosted_button_id=9K9WQCZNA2KAN

July 7, 2021  

192: Ed Trippas | Australian Olympic Team Announcement | Stewy McSweyn’s Dream Mile

192: Ed Trippas | Australian Olympic Team Announcement | Stewy McSweyn’s Dream Mile

 

Brad leads a fartlek through Mulligans Flat following the cancellation of the Gold Coast Marathon.
Julian returns home to Anglesea following the cancellation of the Gold Coast Marathon.
Brady picks up some positive vibes following the cancellation of the Gold Coast Marathon.

 

Australian Marathon Championships officially postponed with Athletics Australia announcing to “create a new opportunity for our distance athletes so they can still have the opportunity to compete for a title in a safe and secure environment”.
Athletics Australia Press Release

 

Matt Ramsden 13:23 for 5000m in Lucerne, Switzerland in a final attempt to qualify for the Olympics. He would go on to back up with a  3:34.08 in Heusden, Belgium.
https://www.instagram.com/p/CQ8FQZIHWtp/
https://www.worldathletics.org/competition/calendar-results/results/7155952 

 

Ed Trippas qualified for the Olympic Steeplechase just before the deadline, running 8:19.60 in Spain and moves up to the 3rd fastest steeplechase of all time.
https://www.runnerstribe.com/latest-news/ed-trippas-runs-into-the-record-books-and-to-tokyo/?fbclid=IwAR29Ai1DJrM4JCZm0TXNFUIQ-M8Zon2u6YVPrpYvwwVxNbU5icM27QbA6dY

Stewy McSweyn breaks the Australian Mile Record previously held by Craig Mottram, running 3:48.37 at the Oslo Dream Mile. Jye Edwards finished 3rd in 3:49.27 and also moved to 3rd on the all-time list.

Catriona Bisset came 4th in the women’s 800m 1:59.30, Dave McNeill ran a personal best of 7:39.43 in the 3000m.
Bislett Games Results
https://www.runnerstribe.com/latest-news/stewart-mcsweyn-breaks-craig-mottrams-australian-mile-record/ 

 

Genevieve Gregson is moving into form with a 9:23.24 steeplechase in the Stockholm Diamond League. Catriona Bisset continues her form with a 1:59.13 in the Women’s 800m, while Kenya’s Timothy Cheruiyot takes out the 1500m.
Stockholm Diamond League Results

 

Australian Olympic Distance Runners Announced
Women
800m

  • Catriona Bisset

  • Morgan Mitchell

1500m

  • Linden Hall

  • Jessica Hull

  • Georgia Griffith

3000m steeplechase

  • Genevieve Gregson

  • Amy Cashin

  • Georgia Winkcup 

5000m

  • Jenny Blundell

  • Izzy Batt-Doyle

  • Rose Davies

Marathon

  • Sinead Diver

  • Ellie Pashley

  • Lisa Weightman

 

Men
800m

  • Peter Bol

  • Jeff Riseley

  • Charlie Hunter

1500m

  • Stewy McSweyn

  • Jye Edwards

  • Oli Hoare

3000m steeplechase

  • Ed Trippas

  • Ben Buckingham

5000m

  • Dave McNeill

  • Morgan McDonald

  • Patrick Tiernan

10000m

  • Patrick Tiernan

Marathon

  • Brett Robinson

  • Jack Rayner

  • Liam Adams

Athletics Australia 

https://www.athletics.com.au/news/biggest-australian-athletics-team-for-tokyo/ 

 

Listener Question asks what the best way to gauge your half marathon ability, Moose gets into preparing for, and goes Loose on the stagnating vaccine rollout and loss of perspective.

Friend of the show, Matt Whitbread catches up with this week's interview, Ed Trippas, fresh off his clutch steeple qualifier and Olympic selection. 

Patreon Link: https://www.patreon.com/insiderunningpodcast

Opening and Closing Music is Undercover of my Skin by Benny Walker. www.bennywalkermusic.com

For shoes or running apparel contact Julian at: https://www.facebook.com/therunningcompanyballarat/

Join the conversation at: https://www.facebook.com/insiderunningpodcast/

To donate and show your support for the show: https://www.paypal.com/cgi-bin/webscr?cmd=_s-xclick&hosted_button_id=9K9WQCZNA2KAN

July 2, 2021  

Shoe Geeks - June 2021

Catch up on the latest from the Shoe Geeks in their June episode. 

Patreon Link: https://www.patreon.com/insiderunningpodcast

Opening and Closing Music is Undercover of my Skin by Benny Walker. www.bennywalkermusic.com

For shoes or running apparel contact Julian at: https://www.facebook.com/therunningcompanyballarat/

Join the conversation at: https://www.facebook.com/insiderunningpodcast/

To donate and show your support for the show: https://www.paypal.com/cgi-bin/webscr?cmd=_s-xclick&hosted_button_id=9K9WQCZNA2KAN

June 30, 2021  

191: Charlie Hunter qualifies, Matt Clarke comes close, GC Chat

191: Charlie Hunter qualifies, Matt Clarke comes close

 

Brad has a day off and paces Sinead through another workout.
Julian’s stint in Noosa draws near its end as he picks up the mileage this week. 
Brady paces a mate through a 5K and gets to Gold Coast early.

 

Charlie Hunter posted an 800m Olympic Qualifier of 1:44.35 at The McKenzie International Meet in Portland, USA. Charlie’s time now places him as the #2 All Time Australian behind Joseph Deng and sets him to be named in the Olympic team alongside Peter Bol & Jeff Riseley.

McKenzie International Men's 800m Results
https://www.instagram.com/p/CQeSBEanX_D/ 

 

https://www.runnerstribe.com/latest-news/charlie-hunter-has-arrived/ 

 

Matt Clarke came close to the steeplechase qualifier once again, running 8:22.13 on the Gold Coast, shaving nearly half a second off his previous attempt to solidify his place as 4th fastest Australian, however not a certainty to be selected for Tokyo based on rankings. Clarke later in the week ran 8:35 in Adelaide, again paced by Max Stevens.

https://www.instagram.com/p/CQkm2y9jLaX/ 

 

https://www.runnerstribe.com/len-johnson-articles/there-aint-no-sanity-clause/ 

 

Stewy McSweyn & Jessica Hull both officially nominate for the 1500m in Tokyo as their sole focus over the 5000m.
Stewy McSweyn feature by Konrad Marshall, The Age

 

Gold Coast Marathon preview the elite field as it stands and the boys make their predictions of who will take out the big race.
Gold Coast Marathon preview featuring Milly Clark

Listener Question of the week from Isobel asks how to deal with the mental anguish that comes from recovering from an injury; Moose tries to set the straight record straight on nutrition leading into a race week.

Patreon Link: https://www.patreon.com/insiderunningpodcast

Opening and Closing Music is Undercover of my Skin by Benny Walker. www.bennywalkermusic.com

For shoes or running apparel contact Julian at: https://www.facebook.com/therunningcompanyballarat/

Join the conversation at: https://www.facebook.com/insiderunningpodcast/

To donate and show your support for the show: https://www.paypal.com/cgi-bin/webscr?cmd=_s-xclick&hosted_button_id=9K9WQCZNA2KAN

June 23, 2021  

190: Big Week in Running News

190: Big Week in Running News

 

Brad hosts the MTC ahead of the Gold Coast and paces Sinead through a workout
Julian runs pain free and gets decked out for heat acclimation with Ellie.
Brady returns from his Launceston trip and gets to work around the house.

 

Matt Clarke runs 8:22.62 in the Steeplechase at the Festival of Athletics in Townsville, the 4th fastest Australian of all time just missing the Olympic Qualifier.
Cara Fien-Ryan was also impressive running the 7th fastest steeplechase of all time in 9:36.35.
Jarryd Clifford in his return 14:04.88 in the 5000m, setting a new Australian and Oceanian T12 record.
Athletics Australia Weekly Wrap-Up
https://www.runnerstribe.com/latest-news/matthew-clarke-drops-an-822-steeple/?fbclid=IwAR0Oa9bGEhiByTf11VNvQBmHzUQLptA85ZbuSA17qaedGnvsYTyEIVM902s  

 

Shelby Houlihan, American record holder for 1500m and 5000m was handed a four year suspension from the Athletics Integrity Unit after testing positive to the banned substance nandrolone, and thus ineligible to qualify or compete in the Tokyo & 2024 Paris Olympic Games.
https://www.runnerstribe.com/latest-news/shelby-houlihan-hit-with-four-year-ban-after-testing-positive-for-nandrolone/?fbclid=IwAR3sPCnfY7oNlZmnI394BKtZuiKKXajxxND4nmuLV1-4dfUvt4bCAdqsM4o 

 

Catriona Bisset lowered her 800m National Record to 1:58.09, also at the Janus Kusocinski Memorial Track Meet in Chorzow, Poland.
https://www.runnerstribe.com/latest-news/new-national-800m-record-for-catriona-bisset/?fbclid=IwAR1osiwJ2x4JsJcNX3DoGy5HJXDXgNOO3LburIZZEhsjFlW39Khc4DGt7wA

Jeff Risely finally gets his Olympic Qualifier, running 1:44.85 for 800m also at the track meet in Chorzow, Poland.

World Athletics Results

https://www.runnerstribe.com/latest-news/jeff-riseley-books-his-ticket-to-tokyo/ 

 

1500m Olympic favourite Timothy Cheriyot comes 4th in Kenyan Olympic Trials and thus not currently selected, though
Lets Run Article

 

Jude Thomas sets a new parkrun Australia record at Kedron, Queensland.
https://www.instagram.com/p/CQSO1d4laaT/ 

Listener Question comes from within about how to balance speed work as an aging runner, while Moose on the Loose goes full out on the inconsistent bias of the American running media.

Patreon Link: https://www.patreon.com/insiderunningpodcast

Opening and Closing Music is Undercover of my Skin by Benny Walker. www.bennywalkermusic.com

For shoes or running apparel contact Julian at: https://www.facebook.com/therunningcompanyballarat/

Join the conversation at: https://www.facebook.com/insiderunningpodcast/

To donate and show your support for the show: https://www.paypal.com/cgi-bin/webscr?cmd=_s-xclick&hosted_button_id=9K9WQCZNA2KAN

June 16, 2021  

189: Aussies Chasing Qualifiers

189: Aussies Chasing Qualifiers

Julian gives an update on his injury after spending a week recovering in Noosa.
Brad braves the cold rain throughout the week before catching a cold off his kids.
Brady gets down to Launceston and recaps his road 10K PB.

 

Letesenbet Gidey breaks the 10,000m World Record in 29:01.03 at the Ethiopian Trials at Hengelo, Netherlands a mere 2 days after Sifan Hassan set the previous world record on the same track.
https://www.runnerstribe.com/latest-news/gidey-breaks-world-10000m-record-in-hengelo/
World Athletics Report 

 

Florence Diamond League had Jakob Ingebrigsten run 12:48.45 for the 5000m European Record and an upset over Joshua Cheptegei who placed 6th. Sifan Hassan backed up after her 10000m world record with a 3:53.63 for 1500m, knocking off Faith Kipyegon.
Diamond League Florence Results
Diamond League Report

Ben Buckingham posted a personal best of 8:24.39 in steeplechase in Turku, Finland on Continental Tour, taking Ed Trippas’ recent spot of 5th fastest Australian of all time. James Nipperess followed with 8:35.22 while Trippas posted an 8:40.44.
https://www.runnerstribe.com/news/buckingham-clocks-824-steeple-moves-to-5th-on-all-time-list/

Peter Bol backs up by running 1:44.62 for the fastest 800m on Australian soil at Meet 2 of Oceania Invitational.
https://twitter.com/AthsAust/status/1403582978513534979
Jenny Blundell wins the 5000m ahead of Caitlin Adams and Eloise Wellings, but falls short of an Olympic Qualifier in a time of 15:28.16
World Athletics Results

 

Jeff Risely just narrowly missed the 800m Olympic qualifier again at the Meeting International de Nice, with 1:45.36.
Morgan McDonald took out the 5000m in 13:13.67, also narrowly missing his respective Olympic Qualifier, Dave McNeill finishing 3rd in 13:14.19. Jye Edwards won the men's 1500m in 3:34.74 with teammate Rory Hunter just behind him in 3:36.82, along with Ryan Gregson in 3:44.72
Meeting International de Nice Results

Charlie Hunter also just off the 800m OQ mark as he placed 3rd in the NCAA 800m Outdoors Final.
NCAA Results
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=WHpOmoWOXFs 

 

Launceston Running Festival Tom Do Canto wins half marathon 62:38 over Riley Cocks and Ben St Lawrence in foggy conditions, with Milly Clark winning the women’s half marathon.  Ellie Pashley won the 10K over Leanne Pompeani and Ruby Smee, while Isaac Heyne took men’s honours over Dan Canala and Kieran Tall.
Launceston Running Festival Results

 

Listener Question of the week asks which one event at the Olympics are the boys fired up for and Moose comes up with a potential business idea.

Patreon Link: https://www.patreon.com/insiderunningpodcast

Opening and Closing Music is Undercover of my Skin by Benny Walker. www.bennywalkermusic.com

For shoes or running apparel contact Julian at: https://www.facebook.com/therunningcompanyballarat/

Join the conversation at: https://www.facebook.com/insiderunningpodcast/

To donate and show your support for the show: https://www.paypal.com/cgi-bin/webscr?cmd=_s-xclick&hosted_button_id=9K9WQCZNA2KAN

June 9, 2021  

188: Australian Olympic Marathon Team Announcement

188: Australian Olympic Marathon Team Announcement

 

Brad continues his athlete’s and own preparations for Gold Coast Marathon
Julian’s still searching for answers for his achilles tendon and manages the mental strain.
Brady goes through the week’s workouts and logistics of getting to Launceston.

 

Sifan Hassan set the new Women's 10000m World Record in 29.06 at the FBK Games in Hengelo, Netherlands. Gen Gregson, Rose Davies and Izzi Batt-Doyle all had issues with the lap scoring to be off their best. Catriona Bisset also featured in the 800m running 2:01.85 for 5th place.
World Athletics Results

 

Ben St Lawrence & his Run Crew dominate the NSW XC Relays in North Ryde Common.
NSW Athletics Report

 

Jeff Risely returns with an amazing 800m performance, just off the Olympic Qualifying time over in Conegliano, Italy
https://www.instagram.com/p/CPoYE0QnMCh/
https://www.runnerstribe.com/latest-news/jeff-riseley-is-back/?fbclid=IwAR0SHUcvGNWnfvMXGMQKGWzpxyJqr_V6bz0pR-YHd3t0hhk6dbgPm-3lDqA 

 

Peter Bol posts 800m Olympic Qualifier of 1:44.88 at Oceania Invitational Series at Gold Coast
https://twitter.com/pbol800/status/1401363664842551301
https://www.runnerstribe.com/latest-news/peter-bol-posts-an-olympic-800m-qualifier/

Amy Cashin of Western Athletics clocks in an Olympic qualifier of 9:28.60 in the steeplechase at the Stumptown Twilight, Portland USA
Stumptown Twilight Results 

 

European Cup featured Eilish McColgan taking out the event in an Olympic Qualifier, while it was a tough night for Mo Farah coming well short.
Athletics Weekly

 

Athletics Australia made the long awaited announcement of the Olympic Marathon teams.

Women’s Team:

  • Sinead Diver

  • Ellie Pashley

  • Lisa Weightman

Men’s Team:

  • Brett Robinson

  • Jack Rayner

  • Liam Adams

Athletics Australia Press Release 

Listener Question from Brendan asks about how much of a rest period is needed after a big race before Moose Goes Loose on a commentators’s take on track etiquette at the elite level.

Patreon Link: https://www.patreon.com/insiderunningpodcast

Opening and Closing Music is Undercover of my Skin by Benny Walker. www.bennywalkermusic.com

For shoes or running apparel contact Julian at: https://www.facebook.com/therunningcompanyballarat/

Join the conversation at: https://www.facebook.com/insiderunningpodcast/

To donate and show your support for the show: https://www.paypal.com/cgi-bin/webscr?cmd=_s-xclick&hosted_button_id=9K9WQCZNA2KAN

June 2, 2021  

187: Izzi Batt Doyle & Rose Davies

187: Izzi Batt Doyle & Rose Davies

 

Brad keeps moving towards his pacing Gold Coast Marathon.
Julian makes progress on his injuries in Noosa while pacing Ellie.
Brady feels the knock-on effects of the recent Victorian restrictions.

 

Izzi Batt-Doyle & Rose Davies both post 5000m Olympic qualifiers and personal bests at the Nijmegen World Athletics meet in the Netherlands. Izzi who clocked a 15:04.10 with Rose a 15:08.48, became the 6th & 8th fastest Australian 5000m runners respectively and joined the boys to recap the race and preview their upcoming 10000m race in Hengelo.
Athletics Australia Report
https://www.instagram.com/p/CPe23LbI9Pe/  

https://www.runnerstribe.com/latest-news/batt-doyle-rose-davies-ed-trippas-impress-overseas/?fbclid=IwAR20eFlQ0MN4pInTJbDGP4djHi8PYU26Alw6Yt-mZdVVRq-7tabxfwPnHXA 

 

Doha Diamond League Stewy McSweyn 3:31.57, just behind World Lead Timothy Cheruiyot. Fellow teammates Matt Ramsden & Ryan Gregson ran 3:40.89 & 3:42.93 respectively. Gen Gregson ran a Season Best in the 3000m Steeplechase of 9:35.27.
https://www.runnerstribe.com/latest-news/doha-diamond-league-results-recap-cheruiyot-returns/ 
Doha Diamond League Results

 

Jessical Hull runs 14:57.00 to take out the Portland Track Festival 5000m, just edging Andrea Seccafien of Canada. Ed Trippas of Bankstown posted the fastest Australian 3000m Steeplechase since 2012 with a time of 8:26.25, elevating him to 8th fastest Australian of All time. Pat Tiernan also featured in posting a 1500m Personal Best of 3:38.64
Portland Track Festival Results
https://www.runnerstribe.com/latest-news/jessica-hull-wins-the-portland-track-festival/

Charlie Hunter posts 1:47.65 in the 800m at the NCAA Outdoor Regionals.
Results

 

Launceston Elite Fields announced with stacked fields headlining the Half Marathon and 10K.
Official Press Release

 

Listener question of the week asks about threshold workouts and adapting elite workouts for the general punter before Brad and Brady prod Moose to get Loose about pedestrians ignoring common courtesy.

Patreon Link: https://www.patreon.com/insiderunningpodcast

Opening and Closing Music is Undercover of my Skin by Benny Walker. www.bennywalkermusic.com

For shoes or running apparel contact Julian at: https://www.facebook.com/therunningcompanyballarat/

Join the conversation at: https://www.facebook.com/insiderunningpodcast/

To donate and show your support for the show: https://www.paypal.com/cgi-bin/webscr?cmd=_s-xclick&hosted_button_id=9K9WQCZNA2KAN

Podbean App

Play this podcast on Podbean App